Vida Garman Biography Join Now Vida Garman Fans Members
Vida Garman Biography Page Vida Garman Filmography Vida Garman Free Photos Vida Garman Movie Clips Gallery Official Fan Club Links
Exclusive Vida Garman Store
DVDUniverse Vida Garman products link

Vida Garman Biography Photo Vida Garman Biography
Born: 1/11/1966
Aliases: Vida, Veda Garman, Shelly, Marilyn, Viola D'Amour

Country of Origin: United Kingdom United Kingdom
Province / State: England
Place of Birth: Orpington
Date of Birth: January 11, 1966
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Red
Height: 155 cm - 5 feet and 1 inch
Weight: 106 lbs.
Measurements: 36DD- 24-34

'Vida Garman' (born January 11 1966) is an English nude model, glamour model and porn star. And a top girl when it's time to have fun. Vida loves dressing up in stockings suspenders. She adores looking sexy for her man and the appreciative looks she gets from guys.

Garman was a Page Three girl and became a widely popular adult model in Britain in the 1980s and 1990s. She was once called the "most widely photographed model in Europe". Although she was one of England's most famous porn stars, she did not achieve the same fame in the United States.

She has done many "softcore" videos, both solo and with other girls. She also appeared as a stripper in the widely banned music video for the song "Smack My Bitch Up", by UK industrial dance group The Prodigy. She is often credited as Veda Garman (or Garmen) in videos. Fiona Cooper has several videos from early in her career. She typically wore a variety of long-haired wigs, often red haired but with blonde and brunette hair as well. Her natural hair seems to have been reddish and she kept it short. She has done some boy/girl scenes, but she does prefer to make girl/girl movies. She has perfect harmony with Louise Hodges when they make all Girl action. You may check BGFAD site for extensive list of hard core Vida Garman titles.

Vida Garman stood as a candidate in the Newham North East by-election, 1994 under the banner of Buy the Daily Sport. She secured 155 votes in the safe Labour seat.

After 90's She started to do mostly p-hose and fetish work. She has one of the first great, reasonable sized boob-jobs and a fantastic body.

Internationally acclaimed glamour model Vida Garman is most famous veteran of the British Adult Industry that just had to be featured at www.vidagarman.com. Her fabulous assets has been published in several web sites and every top shelf magazine available! She has achieved international "Hall of Fame" star status in glamour modeling & as the leading lady in countless Adult movies.



Vida Garman Exclusive Store